ADCC World Wrestling Submission Fighting Championship 2017 – Final Results

MEN -66KG

  1. Rubens Charles (Brazil) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Uranov Zhakshylyk (Kyrgyzstan) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  3. Janusz Andrejczuk (Poland) – 1st European Trial winner
  4. Justin Rader (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. Pablo Mantovani (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. Paulo Miyao (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  7. Yuta Shimada (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  8. Ethan Crelinsten (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  9. Kuba Witkowski (Poland) – 2nd European Trial winner
  10. Geovanny Martinez (USA) – Invited
  11. Augusto “Tanquinho” Mendes (Brazil) – Invited
  12. AJ Agazarm (USA) – Invited
  13. Baret Yoshida (USA) – Invited
  14. Nicolas Renier (France) – Invited
  15. Kamil Wilk (Poland) – Invited
  16. Erno Elgland (Finland) – Invited

MEN -77KG

  1. Lachlan Giles (Australia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  2. Tero Pyylampi (Finland) – 1st European Trial winner
  3. Mansher Singh Khera (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. Felipe Cesar (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. Marcelo Mafra (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  6. Osmanzhan Kassimov (Kazakhstan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. Vagner Rocha (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Oliver Taza (Canada/Lebanon) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Garry Tonon (USA) – Invited
  10. Lucas Lepri (Brazil) – Invited
  11. JT Torres (USA) – Invited
  12. DJ Jackson (USA) – Invited
  13. Celso Vinicius (Brazil) – Invited
  14. Leonardo Saggioro (Brazil) – Invited
  15. Enrico Cocco (USA) – Invited

Men -88 kg final results

MEN -88KG

  1. Craig Jones (Australia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  2. Jesse Urholin (Finland) – 1st European Trial winner
  3. James Brasco (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. Murilo Santana (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. Kaynan Casemiro Duarte (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  6. Kit Dale (Australia) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. John Salter (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Piotr Marcin Frechowicz (Poland) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Romulo Barral (Brazil) – Invited
  10. Keenan Cornelius (USA) – Invited
  11. Gordon Ryan (USA) – Invited
  12. Pablo Popovich (USA) – Invited
  13. Alexandre Ribeiro (Brazil) – Invited
  14. Leandro Lo (Brazil) – Invited
  15. Dillon Danis (USA) – Invited
  16. Rustam Chsiev (Russia) – Invited

MEN -99KG

  1. Roman Dolidze (Georgia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  2. Kamil Uminski (Poland) – 1st European Trial winner
  3. Eliot Kelly (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. Mahamed Aly (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. Salomao Ribeiro (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  6. Yukiyasu Ozawa (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. Paul Ardila (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Abdurakhman Bilarov (Russia) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Yuri Simoes  (Brazil) – Moved from -88kg
  10. Luiz Panza (Brazil) – Moved from +99kg
  11. Rafael Lovato Jr. (USA) – Invited
  12. Felipe Pena (Brazil) – Invited
  13. Joao Assis (Brazil) – Invited
  14. Jake Shields (USA) – Invited
  15. Mike Perez (USA) – Invited
  16. Jeff Monson (USA) – Invited

MEN +99KG

  1. Orlando Sanchez (USA) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Arman Zhanpeisov (Kazakhstan) – Second Place on 1st Asia Trial
  3. Khamzat Stambulov (Russia) – 1st European Trial winner
  4. Tom DeBlass (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. Victor Honório (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. Hideki Sekine (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. Casey Hellenberg (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Abdulaev Ruslan (Russia) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Vinny Magalhaes (Brazil) – Invited
  10. Marcus Almeida “Buchecha” (Brazil) – Invited
  11. Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu (Brazil) – Invited
  12. Jared Dopp (USA) – Invited
  13. Tim Spriggs (USA) – Invited
  14. Janne-Pekka Pietiläinen (Finland) – Invited
  15. Bruno Bastos (Brazil) – Invited
  16. Jesseray Childrey (USA) – Invited

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *